Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Philadelphia 76ers

Lost in the first round

Won
45
Lost
37
Pct
.549
Finish
8th of 23
SRS
0.11

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Charles BarkleyPF686240.323.014.64.9.594.202.761
Maurice CheeksPG686838.615.63.27.9.527.235.777
Roy HinsonSF765832.813.96.40.8.478.000.758
Tim McCormickC817934.812.87.51.4.545.000.719
Julius ErvingSG606032.016.84.43.2.471.264.813
Cliff RobinsonPF553028.814.85.61.6.464.000.755
David WingateSG77920.98.82.02.0.430.250.741
Andrew ToneySG521220.310.61.63.6.451.328.796
Steve ColterPG431319.76.81.52.7.471.500.721
Sedale ThreattPG28823.99.52.02.9.414.438.792
Danny VranesSF58614.12.42.50.5.428.200.467
World B. FreeSG20214.35.80.91.5.317.222.766
Kenny GreenSF1909.13.41.50.4.357—.737
Jeff RulandPF5223.29.45.62.0.679—.750
Mark McNamaraC11110.33.23.30.2.467—.368
Jim LampleyC1016.03.05.00.0.333—.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Charles BarkleyPF5542.024.612.62.4.573—.800
Julius ErvingSG5536.018.25.03.4.415—.840
Maurice CheeksPG5542.017.62.68.8.530—.857
Roy HinsonSF5031.817.24.60.6.596—.632
Cliff RobinsonPF5527.614.68.61.2.492—.867
David WingateSG5018.08.22.41.8.405—.643
Andrew ToneySG5020.85.61.85.4.382—1.000
Tim McCormickC5524.25.66.21.2.500—1.000
Mark McNamaraC102.02.01.00.01.000——
Steve ColterPG204.01.00.01.0.500——
Danny VranesSF201.50.01.50.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.