Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Milwaukee Bucks

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
50
Lost
32
Pct
.610
Finish
6th of 23
SRS
4.04

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Terry CummingsPF827733.820.88.52.8.511.000.662
Ricky PierceSG793131.719.53.41.8.534.107.880
Jack SikmaC828230.912.710.02.5.463.000.847
Craig HodgesPG784327.510.81.83.1.462.373.891
Paul PresseySF616033.713.94.97.2.477.291.738
John LucasPG434031.617.52.96.7.457.365.787
Randy BreuerC761019.37.94.60.6.485—.584
Sidney MoncriefSG393025.411.83.33.1.488.258.840
Jerry ReynoldsSF582416.67.03.01.8.393.333.641
Dudley BradleySG68213.23.11.51.0.357.260.810
Junior BridgemanSF34412.35.11.51.0.462.167.800
Paul MokeskiC62310.12.42.20.4.403.000.719
Keith SmithSG42411.03.30.81.0.380.333.750
Scott SkilesPG13015.83.82.03.5.290.214.833
Marvin WebsterC1506.81.81.70.2.5261.000.750
Don CollinsSF609.54.22.50.3.357—.714
Hank McDowellPF7010.03.12.70.3.471—.857
Mike GlennSG408.53.80.50.3.385—.714
Kenny FieldsSF405.53.30.50.3.750—.200
Jerome HendersonPF606.02.01.20.0.308—1.000
Chris EnglerC509.61.43.20.6.250—1.000
Cedric HendersonPF203.03.02.50.0.667—1.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Terry CummingsPF121036.922.37.92.3.488—.687
Sidney MoncriefSG121035.519.44.53.0.473—.811
Jack SikmaC121235.516.210.81.9.487—.980
Ricky PierceSG12226.415.92.31.3.479—.821
John LucasPG121230.215.62.15.2.453—.813
Paul PresseySF121238.814.35.28.6.466—.739
Craig HodgesPG12018.87.91.81.7.519—.909
Randy BreuerC12213.03.32.60.3.485—.667
Paul MokeskiC1208.92.32.40.2.364—.800
Dudley BradleySG1203.80.80.00.2.364—.500
Jerry ReynoldsSF401.30.80.30.5.333—.500
Jerome HendersonPF101.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.