Skip to content

NBA 1988-89

Philadelphia 76ers

Lost in the first round

Won
46
Lost
36
Pct
.561
Finish
11th of 25
SRS
1.68

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Charles BarkleyPF797939.125.812.54.1.579.216.753
Mike GminskiC828233.417.29.41.7.477.000.871
Ron AndersonSF821231.916.25.01.7.491.182.856
Hersey HawkinsSG797932.615.12.83.0.455.428.831
Maurice CheeksPG717032.411.62.67.8.483.077.774
Scott BrooksPG82616.75.21.13.7.420.359.884
Gerald HendersonPG65015.26.51.02.2.414.308.819
Ben ColemanPF581112.15.13.10.3.485—.792
Derek SmithSG361819.37.82.41.9.477.250.699
Chris WelpC72011.73.42.70.4.446.000.658
Cliff RobinsonSF141329.715.15.42.3.481.000.727
Shelton JonesSF423413.75.02.30.8.453.000.746
David WingateSG33611.34.21.12.2.470.333.794
Bob ThorntonPF5408.32.41.70.3.423.333.533
Pete MyersSG4010.03.52.50.5.500—.500
Jim RowinskiC302.31.01.00.0.500—.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Charles BarkleyPF3345.027.011.75.3.644—.710
Ron AndersonSF3036.320.75.34.3.569—.800
Maurice CheeksPG3342.717.73.713.0.512—.846
Mike GminskiC3339.316.37.70.7.396—.688
Gerald HendersonPG3023.08.02.31.7.400—.333
Derek SmithSG3316.06.32.31.0.643—.500
Ben ColemanPF307.74.71.70.0.750—1.000
Hersey HawkinsSG3324.02.71.71.3.125—1.000
Scott BrooksPG307.01.71.31.7.167—1.000
Chris WelpC307.30.72.30.0.333—.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.