Skip to content

NBA 2001-02

Philadelphia 76ers

Lost in the first round

Won
43
Lost
39
Pct
.524
Finish
14th of 29
SRS
1.27

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Allen IversonSG605943.731.44.55.5.398.291.812
Matt HarpringSF818131.411.87.11.3.461.304.743
Dikembe MutomboC808036.311.510.81.0.501—.764
Derrick ColemanPF585835.915.18.81.7.450.337.815
Eric SnowPG616136.512.13.56.6.442.111.806
Aaron McKieSG481630.612.24.03.7.449.398.787
Speedy ClaxtonPG671822.87.22.43.0.400.121.838
Corie BlountPF722119.83.65.10.6.458.000.644
Raja BellSG741212.03.41.51.0.429.273.750
Vonteego CummingsPG5818.63.30.91.0.417.261.750
Derrick McKeySF41119.12.93.11.1.426.417.714
Jabari SmithC11010.05.01.30.5.476.000.750
Samuel DalembertC3405.21.52.00.1.440—.389
Alvin JonesC2325.51.11.60.1.400—.500
Damone BrownSF1703.91.40.20.1.381.000.875
Michael RuffinPF15011.31.13.40.3.269—.250
Tim JamesSF904.61.30.80.1.385—.333
Ira BowmanSG309.73.30.30.3.714.000—
Matt GeigerC409.00.81.50.0.125—.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Allen IversonSG5541.830.03.64.2.381—.810
Derrick ColemanPF5538.212.89.22.0.524—.800
Eric SnowPG5534.210.84.45.4.321—.773
Aaron McKieSG5029.210.63.62.4.435—.700
Matt HarpringSF5523.810.25.21.4.500—.778
Dikembe MutomboC5534.68.810.60.6.452—.615
Speedy ClaxtonPG509.82.40.22.8.333—.667
Derrick McKeySF4010.02.01.50.3.500——
Corie BlountPF5017.61.42.80.4.250—.750
Raja BellSG302.70.70.30.0.333——
Alvin JonesC202.50.00.50.0———
Vonteego CummingsPG101.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.