Skip to content

NBA 1990-91

Phoenix Suns

Lost in the first round

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
5th of 27
SRS
6.49

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kevin JohnsonPG777636.022.23.510.1.516.205.843
Tom ChambersPF767532.619.96.42.6.437.274.826
Jeff HornacekSG807734.216.94.05.1.518.418.897
Dan MajerleSF77729.613.65.42.8.484.349.762
Xavier McDanielSF666431.915.87.22.3.503.000.727
Mark WestC826423.97.76.90.5.647—.655
Cedric CeballosSF63011.68.22.40.6.487.167.663
Negele KnightPG64612.45.31.13.0.425.240.602
Andrew LangC631818.34.94.80.4.577.000.715
Kurt RambisPF621714.53.64.31.0.497.000.706
Eddie JohnsonSG15020.813.53.11.1.473.286.724
Tim PerryC46212.84.22.70.6.521.000.614
Ed NealyPF55010.42.22.70.7.464.313.737
Kenny BattleSG16416.46.03.30.9.442.000.690
Joe Barry CarrollC1108.73.42.21.0.361—.917
Ian LockhartSF102.04.00.00.01.000—1.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jeff HornacekSG4436.318.36.32.0.431—.929
Tom ChambersPF4435.517.05.82.5.409—.737
Kevin JohnsonPG4436.512.83.39.8.302—.600
Dan MajerleSF4027.510.53.81.8.375—.737
Xavier McDanielSF4425.39.53.81.3.415—.667
Negele KnightPG4014.08.01.02.3.500—.714
Andrew LangC4013.86.54.50.3.545—.824
Mark WestC4423.35.84.50.5.600—.714
Cedric CeballosSF308.05.31.70.7.583—.333
Joe Barry CarrollC207.54.00.51.0.500—.000
Kurt RambisPF4013.31.03.51.0.400——
Ed NealyPF2010.01.02.50.0.200——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.