Skip to content

NBA 2003-04

Phoenix Suns

Missed the playoffs

Won
29
Lost
53
Pct
.354
Finish
24th of 29
SRS
-2.94

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Shawn MarionSF797940.719.09.32.7.440.340.851
Joe JohnsonSG827740.616.74.74.4.430.305.750
Amar'e StoudemirePF555336.820.69.01.4.475.200.713
Stephon MarburyPG343441.620.83.48.3.432.314.795
Leandro BarbosaPG704621.47.91.82.4.447.395.770
Casey JacobsenSF781323.46.02.61.3.417.417.820
Jake VoskuhlC664324.36.65.20.9.507—.740
Anfernee HardawaySG341025.88.72.92.9.443.400.857
Jahidi WhiteC611714.14.34.30.1.524—.500
Howard EisleyPG34021.47.11.93.4.345.308.830
Žarko ČabarkapaPF49411.64.12.00.8.411.188.660
Donnell HarveyPF36712.23.92.60.4.473—.795
Antonio McDyessPF241421.15.85.80.7.484—.516
Scott WilliamsC161016.77.34.50.4.5251.000.692
Maciej LampeC21010.74.62.10.4.489.000.769
Tom GugliottaPF30310.12.31.90.7.313.000.750
Brevin KnightPG306.30.71.01.3.333——
Robert ArchibaldPF106.01.01.01.0.000—.500
Cezary TrybańskiC402.50.00.30.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.