Skip to content

NBA 2011-12

Phoenix Suns

Missed the playoffs

Won
33
Lost
33
Pct
.500
Finish
18th of 30
SRS
0.29

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Marcin GortatC666632.015.410.00.9.555.000.649
Jared DudleySG656031.112.74.61.7.485.383.726
Steve NashPG626231.612.53.010.7.532.390.894
Channing FryePF645926.110.55.91.4.416.346.890
Shannon BrownSG591923.711.02.71.2.420.362.808
Grant HillSF494628.110.23.52.2.446.264.761
Markieff MorrisPF63719.57.44.41.0.399.347.717
Michael ReddSG51215.18.21.50.6.400.318.793
Sebastian TelfairPG60114.96.11.52.3.412.314.791
Robin LopezC64014.05.43.30.3.461—.714
Hakim WarrickPF35014.46.42.60.9.411.100.768
Ronnie PricePG36814.43.61.61.9.377.295.800
Josh ChildressSF34014.42.92.81.0.485.167.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.