Skip to content

NBA 2016-17

Phoenix Suns

Missed the playoffs

Won
24
Lost
58
Pct
.293
Finish
29th of 30
SRS
-5.14

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Devin BookerSG787835.022.13.23.4.423.363.832
Eric BledsoePG666633.021.14.86.3.434.335.847
T.J. WarrenSF665931.014.45.11.1.495.265.773
Marquese ChrissPF827521.39.24.20.7.449.321.624
Alex LenC773420.38.06.60.6.497.250.721
Brandon KnightSG54521.111.02.22.4.398.324.857
Tyler UlisPG611518.47.31.63.7.421.266.775
Jared DudleyPF64721.36.83.51.9.454.379.662
Leandro BarbosaSG67014.46.31.61.2.439.357.889
P.J. TuckerSF571728.57.06.01.3.415.338.792
Tyson ChandlerC474627.68.411.50.6.671—.734
Alan WilliamsC47015.17.46.20.5.517.000.625
Derrick Jones Jr.SF32817.05.32.50.4.562.273.707
Dragan BenderPF43013.33.42.40.5.354.277.364
Jarell EddieSF5012.44.81.40.0.316.250.889
Ronnie PricePG1409.61.00.81.3.167.176.750
John JenkinsSG403.31.80.30.3.400.5001.000
Elijah MillsapSG2011.51.53.00.5.143.000.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.