Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Portland Trail Blazers

Lost in the first round

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
7th of 30
SRS
2.60

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Damian LillardPG737336.626.94.56.6.439.361.916
CJ McCollumSG818136.121.44.03.4.443.397.836
Jusuf NurkićC797926.414.39.01.8.505.000.630
Evan TurnerSF794025.78.23.12.2.447.318.850
Al-Farouq AminuPF696730.09.37.61.2.395.369.738
Shabazz NapierPG74920.78.72.32.0.420.376.841
Pat ConnaughtonSG82518.15.42.01.1.423.352.841
Ed DavisC78018.95.37.40.5.582.000.667
Maurice HarklessSF593721.46.52.70.9.495.415.712
Zach CollinsC66115.84.43.30.8.398.310.643
Noah VonlehPF331214.43.65.10.4.490.333.742
Meyers LeonardC3327.73.42.10.5.590.423.818
Caleb SwaniganPF2737.02.32.00.5.400.125.667
Wade BaldwinPG7011.45.41.10.7.667.800.600
Jake LaymanSF3514.61.00.50.3.298.200.667
Georgios PapagiannisC104.02.01.00.01.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
CJ McCollumSG4438.825.32.03.5.519—.769
Damian LillardPG4440.518.54.54.8.352—.882
Al-Farouq AminuPF4432.817.39.01.3.519—1.000
Jusuf NurkićC4423.511.88.01.0.487—.818
Evan TurnerSF3329.09.34.03.3.364—1.000
Zach CollinsC4017.57.03.01.5.367—.750
Maurice HarklessSF2126.58.04.02.0.538——
Pat ConnaughtonSG4014.84.01.01.5.400—1.000
Ed DavisC4017.82.88.00.0.500—.250
Shabazz NapierPG2017.55.51.01.5.455—.500
Meyers LeonardC204.04.02.00.01.000——
Jake LaymanSF108.06.01.01.01.000——
Wade BaldwinPG404.81.00.80.8.250—.500
Caleb SwaniganPF108.03.02.01.0.000—.750

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.