Skip to content

NBA 1981-82

San Antonio Spurs

Lost in the conference finals

Won
48
Lost
34
Pct
.585
Finish
6th of 23
SRS
1.79

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
George GervinSG797935.732.35.02.4.500.278.864
Mike MitchellSF575736.721.07.90.8.539.000.733
Mark OlberdingPF686330.913.86.53.0.472.167.808
Dave CorzineC822126.710.17.71.6.519.250.746
Gene BanksSF80421.39.65.11.8.477.000.684
Johnny MoorePG797829.09.43.59.6.463.048.670
Mike BratzPG81320.07.72.05.4.407.333.783
Ron BrewerSG25423.817.82.02.7.504.300.875
Roger PhegleySG54111.45.71.51.1.440.056.766
George JohnsonC756221.03.06.11.1.467—.672
Reggie JohnsonPF211724.010.56.51.0.485—.800
Ed RainsSF491513.03.91.60.8.435.000.594
Paul GriffinPF23020.03.84.12.3.485—.649
John LambertPF21612.93.12.40.6.448.000.929
Rich YonakorPF1007.03.32.70.3.538—.714
Steve HayesC908.32.61.90.4.444—.583
Kevin RestaniPF13011.21.62.70.5.321.000.750

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
George GervinSG9–41.429.47.34.6.452—.831
Mike MitchellSF9–40.624.88.10.8.533—.754
Mark OlberdingPF9–36.414.76.43.6.442—.839
Dave CorzineC9–28.713.69.41.9.462—.706
Johnny MoorePG9–32.410.43.410.3.476—.593
Gene BanksSF9–16.27.14.81.0.462—.400
Mike BratzPG9–20.04.81.65.3.288—.800
George JohnsonC9–19.41.25.11.3.500—.600
Ed RainsSF5–6.02.01.60.2.500—.444
Rich YonakorPF2–2.01.00.50.5.500——
John LambertPF2–1.50.00.50.5.000——
Roger PhegleySG5–1.20.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.