Skip to content

NBA 1992-93

San Antonio Spurs

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
8th of 27
SRS
2.21

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
David RobinsonC828239.223.411.73.7.501.176.732
Dale EllisSG827633.316.73.81.3.499.401.797
Sean ElliottSF707037.217.24.63.8.491.356.795
Antoine CarrPF714627.413.15.51.4.538.000.777
Lloyd DanielsSG771020.49.12.81.9.443.333.727
Avery JohnsonPG754927.18.71.97.5.502.000.791
J.R. ReidPF662424.19.95.80.8.485.000.770
Vinny Del NegroPG733120.97.42.24.0.507.250.863
Willie AndersonSG38714.74.81.52.1.430.125.786
David WoodPF6429.32.41.50.5.444.238.836
Sam MackSF4006.73.51.20.4.398.136.776
Larry SmithPF661312.61.34.10.4.437—.409
Sidney GreenPF15013.53.54.71.3.408—.867
Terry CummingsPF809.53.42.40.5.379—.500
William BedfordC1604.11.60.60.0.3331.000.500
Matt OthickPG409.82.00.51.8.600.500.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
David RobinsonC101042.123.112.64.0.465—.664
Sean ElliottSF101038.115.84.83.6.472—.925
Dale EllisSG101030.512.53.51.1.451—.813
Willie AndersonSG10021.99.52.32.8.451—.882
J.R. ReidPF10222.08.55.01.5.483—.771
Antoine CarrPF8821.410.54.81.1.527—.600
Avery JohnsonPG101031.48.23.18.1.514—.714
Terry CummingsPF10013.86.73.90.5.443—.625
Vinny Del NegroPG8014.05.02.43.0.447—1.000
Lloyd DanielsSG809.33.51.90.3.367—.833
Larry SmithPF608.31.22.70.2.667—.750
David WoodPF504.01.00.60.2.500——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.