Skip to content

NBA 2015-16

Toronto Raptors

Lost in the conference finals

Won
56
Lost
26
Pct
.683
Finish
4th of 30
SRS
4.08

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
DeMar DeRozanSG787835.923.54.54.0.446.338.850
Kyle LowryPG777737.021.24.76.4.427.388.811
Jonas ValančiūnasC605925.912.89.10.7.565—.761
Terrence RossSF73723.99.92.50.8.431.386.790
Cory JosephSG80425.68.52.63.1.439.273.764
Luis ScolaPF767621.58.74.70.9.450.404.726
Patrick PattersonPF79025.66.94.31.2.414.362.853
Bismack BiyomboC822222.05.58.00.4.542.000.628
James JohnsonPF573216.25.02.21.2.475.303.574
DeMarre CarrollSF262230.211.04.71.0.389.390.600
Norman PowellSG492414.85.62.31.0.424.404.811
Delon WrightPG2718.53.81.41.1.450.385.743
Jason ThompsonC19615.44.64.20.5.485.333.818
Lucas NogueiraC2917.82.21.60.2.636.333.533
Anthony BennettPF1904.41.51.20.0.296.214.900
Bruno CabocloSF617.20.50.30.2.083.143—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
DeMar DeRozanSG202037.320.94.22.7.394—.813
Kyle LowryPG202038.319.14.76.0.397—.750
DeMarre CarrollSF201929.88.84.00.8.390—.750
Cory JosephSG20022.68.52.02.4.466—.750
Jonas ValančiūnasC121026.813.810.80.9.567—.744
Patrick PattersonPF20929.17.73.91.2.404—.846
Terrence RossSF20016.86.31.60.6.387—.650
Bismack BiyomboC201025.36.29.30.4.580—.597
Norman PowellSG18311.43.81.50.3.386—.875
James JohnsonPF1009.83.01.50.6.480—.667
Luis ScolaPF11912.72.51.60.6.258—.727
Delon WrightPG904.61.60.40.3.300—.615
Jason ThompsonC1005.50.81.10.1.444—.000
Lucas NogueiraC505.81.21.60.0.750——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.