Skip to content

NBA 2008-09

Utah Jazz

Lost in the first round

Won
48
Lost
34
Pct
.585
Finish
11th of 30
SRS
2.31

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Deron WilliamsPG686836.819.42.910.7.471.310.849
Mehmet OkurC727233.517.07.71.7.485.446.817
Ronnie BrewerSF818032.213.73.72.2.508.259.702
Paul MillsapPF763830.113.58.61.8.534.000.699
Andrei KirilenkoPF671027.311.64.82.6.449.274.785
Kyle KorverSF78224.09.03.31.8.438.386.882
C.J. MilesSG727222.59.12.31.5.459.352.876
Carlos BoozerPF373732.416.210.42.1.490—.698
Matt HarpringSG63211.04.42.00.4.461.000.764
Kosta KoufosC48711.84.72.90.4.508—.706
Ronnie PricePG521714.24.01.32.1.379.311.756
Brevin KnightPG74012.72.41.22.6.349.000.750
Morris AlmondSG25110.23.71.40.3.407.294.808
Kyrylo FesenkoC2117.42.31.80.2.583—.333
Jarron CollinsC2637.71.51.40.3.457—.727

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Carlos BoozerPF5537.220.613.22.2.528—.771
Deron WilliamsPG5542.220.23.810.8.414—.829
Paul MillsapPF5031.011.88.01.6.510—.500
Andrei KirilenkoPF5327.211.02.82.0.468—.714
Kyle KorverSF5227.210.62.22.6.391—.714
Ronnie BrewerSF5531.610.24.62.6.408—.688
Matt HarpringSG509.84.81.80.8.500—1.000
C.J. MilesSG5011.63.41.40.2.300—.750
Jarron CollinsC3311.72.73.30.3.200—.750
Mehmet OkurC2221.54.05.02.0.167—.750
Ronnie PricePG208.04.01.52.5.300—1.000
Brevin KnightPG503.40.00.20.6.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.