Skip to content

NBA 1991-92

Washington Bullets

Missed the playoffs

Won
25
Lost
57
Pct
.305
Finish
23rd of 27
SRS
-4.35

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Michael AdamsPG787835.818.14.07.6.393.324.869
Pervis EllisonC666438.020.011.22.9.539.333.728
Harvey GrantSF646037.318.06.82.7.478.125.800
A.J. EnglishSG81620.610.92.11.8.433.176.841
Ledell EacklesSG652522.513.22.71.9.468.200.743
Larry StewartPF764329.310.45.91.6.514.000.807
David WingateSG817226.37.93.33.0.465.056.719
Tom HammondsPF371926.611.95.01.0.487.000.610
Andre TurnerPG70312.44.11.32.5.425.063.792
LaBradford SmithSG48514.85.11.72.1.407.095.804
Greg FosterPF49311.24.33.00.7.461.000.714
Charles JonesC753218.21.14.20.8.367—.500
Albert KingSF609.85.21.80.8.367.286.875
Ralph SampsonC10010.82.23.00.4.310.000.667
Rex ChapmanSG1022.010.04.03.0.417.000—
Derek StrongPF1012.03.05.01.0.000—.750

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.