Skip to content

NBA 2016-17

Washington Wizards

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
9th of 30
SRS
1.36

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
John WallPG787836.423.14.210.7.451.327.801
Bradley BealSG777734.923.13.13.5.482.404.825
Otto Porter Jr.SF808032.613.46.41.5.516.434.832
Markieff MorrisPF767631.214.06.51.7.457.362.837
Marcin GortatC828231.210.810.41.5.579.000.648
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF79520.36.33.30.6.421.287.758
Jason SmithC74314.45.73.50.5.529.474.686
Bojan BogdanovićSF26023.112.73.10.8.457.391.934
Trey BurkePG57012.35.00.81.8.455.443.759
Marcus ThorntonSG33117.46.62.31.2.400.350.852
Ian MahinmiC31017.95.64.80.6.586—.573
Tomáš SatoranskýSG57312.62.71.51.6.415.243.697
Sheldon MacSG3039.63.01.10.5.400.233.852
Brandon JenningsPG23216.33.51.94.7.274.212.706
Andrew NicholsonPF2808.32.51.20.3.390.188.583
Daniel OchefuC1903.91.31.20.2.444—.000
Chris McCulloughPF204.00.51.00.0.000.000.500
Danuel House Jr.SG101.00.01.00.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
John WallPG131339.027.23.710.3.452—.839
Bradley BealSG131338.824.83.42.7.471—.820
Otto Porter Jr.SF131332.912.26.91.8.532—.886
Markieff MorrisPF131328.712.16.41.7.407—.806
Bojan BogdanovićSF13020.38.84.30.7.414—.844
Marcin GortatC131331.58.111.01.8.505—.611
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF12015.35.82.30.3.426—.700
Jason SmithC13012.13.92.20.3.487—.714
Brandon JenningsPG13013.72.81.51.8.389—.875
Ian MahinmiC5012.62.82.21.2.556—.364
Sheldon MacSG702.42.00.30.0.556—1.000
Tomáš SatoranskýSG1003.60.80.50.6.500—.400
Daniel OchefuC401.30.00.30.0.000——
Trey BurkePG306.70.00.01.7.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.