Skip to content

National team

Algeria

621 matches · 290 won · 164 drawn · 167 lost
Algeria by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly2371016571323246
African Cup of Nations qualificationqualifier124723022233106
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier107532628177105
African Cup of Nationstournament8532242910596
FIFA World Cuptournament174491828
All-African Gamestournament137242114
Palestine Cuptournament12732327
Arab Cuptournament10640216
Kuneitra Cuptournament3201102
Malta International Tournamenttournament321030
Arab Cup qualificationqualifier211030
Dakar Tournamenttournament202022
FIFA Seriestournament211065
Indonesian Independence Cuptournament110010
Kirin Cuptournament100112