Skip to content

National team

Brazil

1067 matches · 677 won · 218 drawn · 172 lost
Brazil against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Argentina11043264116616419142025
Paraguay845022121836819212025
Uruguay7937212114110019162024
Chile76551381746219162025
Peru5238951143319362024
Mexico4225710783819502024
Colombia3822124712219452025
Ecuador362772982419422025
Bolivia3424461132719302025
Venezuela302451981119692024
England2712114352319562024
Germany231355413119632018
Portugal211434411719562013
United States201811421319302024
Czechoslovakia17962271419381991
France17746282219302026
Italy16835302319382013
Japan15122139919892026
Sweden151032351719382012
Yugoslavia15762322219301991
Russia1393127919582018
Costa Rica12101134919562024
Netherlands12354151819632014
Poland12921371919381997
Scotland1192019319662026
Australia1072126419882026
Austria1073017519562018
Spain10532171119342024
Switzerland1044212919502022
Wales1081120519582006
South Korea980125619952025
Bulgaria880019219581991
Honduras861129619942019
Cameroon750212319942022
Egypt770020519602026
Republic of Ireland751116519732010
Croatia642011420052026
Serbia65109119942022
Turkey642010319562014
Belgium530211819632018
Ghana550016219962022
Hungary5203121419542004
Norway502361019882026
Panama541021319522026
Saudi Arabia550018319882018
South Africa550012319962014
Algeria44008019652007
Canada42208419942008
Catalonia421111719342004
Denmark4301101019602012
German DR431010419741990
Haiti440020119742026
Morocco42117319972026
China321012020022012
El Salvador330013019942018
Finland33009319861992
Israel330011119631995
Jamaica32102019982003
New Zealand330010019822006
Romania33006219702011
Senegal31115520192025
Tunisia321010319732025
Bosnia and Herzegovina22003119962012
Czech Republic22005119972019
Greece21103019742005
Guatemala21104119982005
Iceland22009119942002
Nigeria21104120032019
Andorra11003019981998
DR Congo11003019741974
Estonia11001020092009
Gabon11002020112011
Guinea11004120232023
Hong Kong11007120052005
India11004020262026
Iran11003020102010
Iraq11006020122012
Ivory Coast11003120102010
Latvia11003019991999
Lithuania11003119961996
Malaysia11004020022002
North Korea11002120102010
Northern Ireland11003019861986
Oman11002020092009
Qatar11002020192019
Slovakia11005019951995
Tanzania11005120102010
Thailand11007020002000
Ukraine11002020102010
United Arab Emirates11008020052005
Zambia11002020132013
Zimbabwe11003020102010