Skip to content

National team

Czechoslovakia

520 matches · 236 won · 119 drawn · 165 lost
Czechoslovakia by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly28812165102531447
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier7140161514463
UEFA Euro qualificationqualifier5631131210748
Central European International Cuptournament4922131410486
FIFA World Cuptournament30115144445
UEFA Eurotournament83321210
Olympic Gamestournament7412217
Inter-Allied Gamestournament4400187
Balkan Cuptournament300326
Brazil Independence Cuptournament302112
Korea Cuptournament101000