Skip to content

National team

Egypt

768 matches · 382 won · 190 drawn · 196 lost
Egypt by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly3011377589456339
African Cup of Nationstournament118642628184102
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier11165232319696
African Cup of Nations qualificationqualifier10859282119982
Arab Cuptournament188822311
Korea Cuptournament166732314
All-African Gamestournament138232418
Palestine Cuptournament139222910
FIFA World Cuptournament121561319
Mediterranean Cuptournament93241314
Olympic Gamestournament73041626
Confederations Cuptournament6123916
LG Cuptournament6312116
United Arab Emirates Friendship Tournamenttournament623144
Nile Basin Tournamenttournament5500173
King's Cuptournament302124
Prime Minister's Cuptournament330040
Simba Tournamenttournament311155
Al Ain International Cuptournament201113
FIFA Seriestournament210134
Lunar New Year Cuptournament210134
Cup of Ancient Civilizationstournament101000
Iran International Tournamenttournament110032