Skip to content

National team

El Salvador

618 matches · 201 won · 139 drawn · 278 lost
El Salvador by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly2365265119204371
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier129562350214166
UNCAF Cuptournament561913245668
Gold Cuptournament451111233871
CCCF Championshiptournament36165158274
CONCACAF Championshiptournament321110114340
CONCACAF Nations Leaguetournament2412483428
CONCACAF Championship qualificationqualifier2314544517
Central American and Caribbean Gamestournament1550103564
FIFA World Cuptournament6006122
CONCACAF Nations League qualificationqualifier430172
Gold Cup qualificationqualifier301236
CONCACAF Seriestournament211032
Columbus Cuptournament200214
Miami Cuptournament210134
Kirin Challenge Cuptournament100102
Los Angeles Nations Cuptournament101000
Marlboro Cuptournament100112