Skip to content

National team

Gambia

268 matches · 75 won · 75 drawn · 118 lost
Gambia against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Guinea2651110283719692024
Senegal232813133519612026
Sierra Leone236611202919532021
Mauritania21885262119792022
Mali18738152219762023
Guinea-Bissau16538182019532022
Cape Verde1044213919592007
Liberia10334111419792011
Morocco911721619742019
Algeria822471120062019
Ghana8215111819782026
Ivory Coast820652119792025
Angola62227620102021
Gabon6213111219632025
Togo62225619792021
Burkina Faso40314619632011
Cameroon40042820152024
Namibia41125520102015
Tunisia43015320102024
Congo31113320202023
DR Congo31115320112021
South Sudan33006320212023
Benin21013220172018
Burundi21014320232025
Central African Republic21103220172018
Chad21103220222022
Comoros20112320242024
Djibouti20202220192019
Equatorial Guinea21012220112025
Kenya21106420252025
Lesotho21016120022003
Libya20111219801980
Madagascar21102120242024
Seychelles220012120242025
South Africa20110420152016
Tanzania21013220122013
Uganda20202220152025
Zambia20110219982016
Denmark10011419771977
France10011519631963
Iran10011320262026
Kosovo10010120212021
Kuwait10102220252025
Luxembourg10011220072007
Mexico10011520102010
New Zealand10010220212021
Niger11002020212021
Nigeria10010120032003
Saudi Arabia10010320072007
Somalia11002120262026
United Arab Emirates10101120222022