Skip to content

National team

Honduras

624 matches · 248 won · 162 drawn · 214 lost
Honduras against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
El Salvador803923181278119272025
Costa Rica641824227710319302025
Panama50251312763919462025
Mexico469928328419352025
Guatemala43171610534019352025
Jamaica3113711503519302026
Canada2912710444219802025
United States284519245419652022
Trinidad and Tobago211263391919672024
Haiti191414381219612025
Nicaragua191522571319462025
Cuba161024322119302024
Ecuador16277142119842024
Curaçao13634252219532025
Colombia11425111319962022
Venezuela11326121219962023
Peru9252121219842026
Brazil811662919942019
Chile8305131719972019
Belize770017319992017
Paraguay71426919882019
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines660036419922000
Bolivia51223419932003
French Guiana42117520152024
Grenada440019120092023
Martinique42117520032026
Argentina30031820032026
Bermuda330013420242025
China31111320062014
Japan301271420022014
Puerto Rico321010220082019
Qatar30121420212023
South Korea30030919942018
Suriname31115519852026
United Arab Emirates31202119822018
Australia20111320172017
Belarus20203320102021
Israel20022620132014
New Zealand20111220102012
Spain20111319822010
Switzerland20110320102014
Turkey20020319952010
Uruguay21103220012001
Antigua and Barbuda11002020252025
Aruba10101119551955
Azerbaijan10100020102010
Basque Country10010220042004
Catalonia10010420102010
Cayman Islands11001020252025
Denmark11001019851985
England10100020142014
Finland10011220032003
France10010320142014
Greece10011220212021
Guadeloupe10011220072007
Iceland10010220242024
Latvia11002120092009
Northern Ireland10101119821982
Norway10011320042004
Romania10010320102010
Saudi Arabia10100020222022
Serbia11002020112011
Slovenia11005120022002
Yugoslavia10010119821982
Zambia11007119991999