Skip to content

National team

India

540 matches · 193 won · 122 drawn · 225 lost
India against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Bangladesh2912134382119782025
Malaysia26989374619572024
Thailand246711283819622025
Nepal22165141919852023
Myanmar211038303919522023
Pakistan211272331519522023
Singapore21939384119572025
South Korea203314124819582011
Maldives181323391419872025
Sri Lanka181152311419522021
Hong Kong16745342119582025
Indonesia16538203219512004
Japan154110153819542006
Vietnam Republic15735212219591973
Afghanistan1485127919412024
China1407782519562018
United Arab Emirates14221073219792021
Oman1003762319942021
Lebanon914481219932023
Taiwan962123919642018
Yemen9126121919842010
Australia8215232519382024
North Korea801762319742019
Syria822471120072024
Bahrain701641619822022
Iran711521519412016
Iraq703441319742023
Kuwait723281919782024
Tajikistan712491520082026
Uzbekistan711541419952024
Bhutan660019119852016
Qatar611431319962024
Cambodia550018219642022
Kyrgyzstan54019320072023
Turkmenistan51137919982016
Cameroon40315619932012
Philippines42118419712013
Trinidad and Tobago410321019842011
Vietnam41125720042024
Western Australia43017319671970
Zambia410331119772011
Guam32016220132015
Jamaica30120520022026
Russia300321919551991
Saudi Arabia300311119822006
Brunei22006020012001
Fiji20021320052005
Finland20110219931993
Ghana20112319821997
Guyana20021519842011
Israel20021519591964
Jordan20021420182022
Kenya22005020182018
Laos22007120162016
Macau22006120172017
Mauritius21102120172024
New Zealand20111219812018
Palestine20024720132014
Suriname200231019841984
Uruguay20022919822026
Zimbabwe21015420032026
Argentina10010119841984
Azerbaijan10010320122012
Belarus10010320222022
Brazil10010420262026
Hungary10011219911991
Iceland10010320012001
Mongolia11002020232023
Morocco10010119851985
Namibia11002020102010
Panama10101120262026
Peru10010119861986
Poland10011219841984
Puerto Rico11004120162016
Rwanda11003120032003
Saint Kitts and Nevis10101120172017
Tunisia10102219601960
Vanuatu11001020232023
Yugoslavia10010319561956