Skip to content

National team

Japan

797 matches · 393 won · 168 drawn · 236 lost
Japan by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly2341075077395312
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier15395292935694
Merdeka Tournamenttournament73321625137109
Kirin Cuptournament592918128651
AFC Asian Cuptournament533312810452
Asian Gamestournament50254218356
FIFA World Cuptournament2988133338
EAFF Championshiptournament2612954325
AFC Asian Cup qualificationqualifier2518256014
Kirin Challenge Cuptournament2213544018
Confederations Cuptournament165291925
Far Eastern Championship Gamestournament1531112665
Dynasty Cuptournament146442315
Copa Américatournament6033615
East Asian Gamestournament4211194
Guangzhou International Friendship Tournamenttournament320152
King's Cuptournament301235
Lunar New Year Cuptournament311162
Umbro Cuptournament301237
King Hassan II Tournamenttournament211062
Korea Cuptournament210122
Millennium Cuptournament100101
Open International Championshiptournament100103