Skip to content

National team

Mali

572 matches · 234 won · 152 drawn · 186 lost
Mali against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Guinea46121915435019652021
Senegal3691116365019632026
Burkina Faso3520312584019632024
Ivory Coast334920285919622024
Mauritania251753471619792024
Ghana244713193719602025
Algeria238213243819652022
Morocco20668143219832026
Congo18864261519642023
Gambia18837221519762023
Benin17971281619822016
Guinea-Bissau171241381419762024
Tunisia15456101219742026
Sierra Leone14473151019602007
Togo14626231519652007
Cape Verde1372418819812026
Liberia13742231219802026
Nigeria13436152019602016
Gabon12354111219902018
Niger1164115819702013
Cameroon1005571519602019
Egypt104248819912017
DR Congo8332141019672025
Botswana760119519952015
Libya73047919922013
Namibia74218419942024
Chad660014320082025
South Sudan660018120152023
Zambia61325919942025
Angola52219519942019
Malawi53118519922014
South Africa52126620022024
Uganda53208219652023
Central African Republic42208519602025
Kenya431010219722021
Mozambique42114319942024
Rwanda43107220132021
Saudi Arabia42118819962023
Sudan42117420082009
Zimbabwe41122320022011
China31024819632014
Comoros32106020252025
Equatorial Guinea32102020162022
Madagascar32106120032025
Burundi20201120182018
Eritrea22003020032003
Eswatini22007020242024
Ethiopia21014320142014
Iran21012320092026
Kuwait20023619951996
Oman20111219961996
Seychelles22005020022003
Brittany10010120132013
Croatia10011220142014
German DR10011219621962
Indonesia10012319631963
Japan10101120182018
Jordan11003220252025
Lithuania11003120072007
Mauritius11005019911991
North Korea10010120092009
Qatar10100020102010
Russia10100020262026
South Korea10011320132013