Skip to content

National team

Mauritania

275 matches · 53 won · 71 drawn · 151 lost
Mauritania against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Mali253517164719792024
Gambia21588212619792022
Tunisia18061273219632025
Senegal17041353719762025
Guinea1214782019762018
Cape Verde11326101619822024
Benin1032581919612026
Burkina Faso1013651119762024
Guinea-Bissau1011871519812001
Algeria911742619852024
Morocco904552019792024
Niger822451219832026
Togo72326819832025
Angola51225820182026
Botswana53116420072024
Burundi51225820062025
DR Congo501421419632025
Egypt501411020072024
Liberia52126619842021
Libya51222320072025
Sierra Leone51133519842020
Sudan52126420062025
Central African Republic43017320192026
Equatorial Guinea41122520142021
Gabon42205220162023
South Sudan41305120152025
Canada31111420132016
Congo32014819632022
Kenya30211520032017
Madagascar32016719612023
Cameroon20020220152016
Ivory Coast20020419631990
Mauritius22003020142014
Rwanda20020420082008
South Africa21104220152016
Uganda20020320142014
Zambia20021620212021
Zimbabwe21012420032003
Argentina10011220262026
Bahrain10010219851985
Comoros10010120172017
Ghana10011320192019
Indonesia10010220122012
Iran10010220122012
Iraq10010219851985
Kurdistan10011320122012
Kuwait10010220252025
Lebanon10100020062006
Lesotho10010120172017
Mozambique11002120222022
Oman10100020132013
Palestine10100020102010
Somalia11008220062006
Syria11002120212021
Tanzania10101119671967
United Arab Emirates10010120212021
Yemen11002020212021