Skip to content

National team

Peru

718 matches · 231 won · 177 drawn · 310 lost
Peru against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Chile8824164811113819352025
Uruguay711616396111419272025
Colombia63172422667419382026
Paraguay59181724677819292025
Argentina56514374511019272024
Ecuador54211617816919382025
Bolivia53261215835019272025
Brazil5259383311419362024
Venezuela392379654219382025
Mexico309912333919522026
Honduras9252121219842026
Panama961220719522022
Costa Rica851215919562019
Japan83326819672023
United States822481219892026
El Salvador750215619692024
Haiti642013619772026
Bulgaria5212111119701981
Romania51226819301993
Trinidad and Tobago531111319892016
Canada41033619882026
Guatemala43108219732014
Jamaica43109320062022
Netherlands40131719722018
Russia40221519702025
Scotland42116419722018
Spain400441019602026
Czechoslovakia31023619701981
England31024819592014
Germany30032719702023
New Zealand32103020172022
Poland30032919771982
Australia21102020182022
China21013419781986
France21011119822018
Hungary22005319771982
Morocco21103019702023
Senegal21011220112026
Slovakia22003119951999
South Korea21101020132023
Algeria10101119821982
Armenia11004019961996
Basque Country10010620132013
Belarus10101119931993
Belgium10101119991999
Cameroon10100019821982
Croatia11002020182018
Czech Republic10100020112011
Denmark10010120182018
Dominican Republic11004120242024
Iceland11003120182018
India11001019861986
Iran11004119781978
Iraq11002020142014
Italy10101119821982
Nicaragua11002020242024
Nigeria11001020122012
Qatar11002020142014
Saudi Arabia11003020182018
Sweden10100020182018
Switzerland10010220142014
Tunisia10101120122012
United Arab Emirates10100020052005
Yugoslavia10011219721972