Skip to content

National team

Senegal

645 matches · 301 won · 170 drawn · 174 lost
Senegal by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly244996283289273
African Cup of Nations qualificationqualifier12370292419694
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier8139261612864
African Cup of Nationstournament783519249963
Amílcar Cabral Cuptournament6938191210147
FIFA World Cuptournament166372626
African Friendship Gamestournament96212310
COSAFA Cuptournament93421312
Merdeka Tournamenttournament522196
All-African Gamestournament410314
Dakar Tournamenttournament202022
LG Cuptournament210145
Kirin Cuptournament101022