Skip to content

National team

Slovenia

321 matches · 116 won · 87 drawn · 118 lost
Slovenia against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Croatia13148112219912026
Cyprus13643201219922026
Norway13238112419982024
Switzerland1222892219992026
Slovakia1145210819932025
Estonia961213519922015
Malta972017319942024
Romania9333121419942022
Serbia9171121420002024
North Macedonia822491319932026
Poland82339919962019
Albania74216219992013
Denmark702541519962024
England702541020092024
Greece704331119962020
Italy72143519942011
Northern Ireland73137520082023
Russia721481119962021
San Marino770026020092023
Scotland71425820042026
Austria61234719972024
Lithuania622211719942017
Sweden60424720082025
Ukraine62317719942015
Belarus51225820052018
Bosnia and Herzegovina510461119962025
Bulgaria50233920062024
Czech Republic51132719982009
Hungary53025419942026
Israel52308520032019
Latvia54019219982019
Luxembourg550010120002025
Faroe Islands431012320002011
Finland41124519992023
Georgia42115419942010
Iceland430115719962013
Kazakhstan44008220232024
Kosovo42113320202025
Moldova440010120042020
Montenegro43107320072026
France300321020002003
Qatar31114220102022
United States31115520102024
Algeria21011220102014
Belgium20110220092011
Netherlands20020320072007
Oman220011019992000
Portugal21102020242024
Spain20022520002002
Tunisia21103219942002
Turkey21012120132016
United Arab Emirates20203319962000
Uruguay20020420012014
Argentina10010220142014
Armenia11002120242024
Australia11002020102010
Azerbaijan10100020202020
Canada11001020132013
China10100020022002
Colombia10010120142014
Germany10010120052005
Ghana11002020022002
Gibraltar11006020212021
Honduras10011520022002
Ivory Coast10010320062006
Mexico11002119951995
New Zealand11003120102010
Paraguay10011320022002
Saudi Arabia11002020002000
South Africa10010120022002
Trinidad and Tobago11003120062006
Wales10100020052005