Skip to content

National team

South Africa

488 matches · 219 won · 146 drawn · 123 lost
South Africa by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly196875257270201
African Cup of Nations qualificationqualifier6831271010355
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier663712178756
COSAFA Cuptournament59312177931
African Cup of Nationstournament542017176154
FIFA World Cuptournament133551320
Confederations Cuptournament8125913
Simba Tournamenttournament8440103
Gold Cuptournament413076
USA Cuptournament3003310
COSAFA Cup qualificationqualifier210144
FIFA Seriestournament202044
Four Nations Tournamenttournament211031
LG Cuptournament100102