Skip to content

National team

South Sudan

82 matches · 13 won · 16 drawn · 53 lost
South Sudan against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Djibouti750217520152026
Uganda711551520122024
Mali600611820152023
Kenya51042820122023
Congo42025520232024
Equatorial Guinea41122620152019
Malawi41033420152026
Mauritania40311520152025
Sudan40311420152025
Burundi30122820172018
Ethiopia30030620122017
Gambia30033620212023
Benin20022620162016
Burkina Faso20021320192021
DR Congo20021520252025
Egypt20020820232026
Gabon20020420182018
Mozambique20110520142014
Senegal20020920232025
Seychelles22003120192019
South Africa20022620242024
São Tomé and Príncipe20201120242024
Togo20201120242025
Botswana10010320142014
Cameroon10100020202020
Sierra Leone10101120212021
Syria10010220252025
Uzbekistan10010320222022
Zanzibar10011220132013