Skip to content

National team

Thailand

881 matches · 347 won · 209 drawn · 325 lost
Thailand by competition
CompetitionPWDLGFGA
Friendlyfriendly132552948205203
Merdeka Tournamenttournament121213466134251
King's Cuptournament119623027198128
FIFA World Cup qualificationqualifier103282352134174
AFF Championshiptournament8453211019367
AFC Asian Cup qualificationqualifier5926102311486
Southeast Asian Gamestournament573615614041
Asian Gamestournament44137245975
Korea Cuptournament33107164661
AFC Asian Cuptournament28311142254
Southeast Asian Peninsular Gamestournament28101084944
Vietnam Independence Cuptournament1752102541
ASEAN Championshiptournament1610154119
Jakarta Anniversary Tournamenttournament12246919
FIFA ASEAN Cuptournament421194
Indonesian Independence Cuptournament311144
Nehru Cuptournament310264
VFF Cuptournament321053
China Cuptournament210114
Four Nations Tournamenttournament210155
Great Wall Cuptournament201123
Kirin Cuptournament200204
Bangladesh President's Gold Cuptournament110021
Four Nations' Cuptournament101022