Skip to content

National team

Vietnam

311 matches · 138 won · 61 drawn · 112 lost
Vietnam against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Thailand325918285519952026
Indonesia31101011383619912026
Malaysia271737382519912026
Singapore22994251419932026
Philippines181422371619542026
Laos16151066419962025
Myanmar151221511019952026
Cambodia12120052819952026
China910882619972023
North Korea814371019932018
South Korea811652619492023
Hong Kong742112719982023
Iraq701661420072024
United Arab Emirates720561620072021
Japan601541220072024
Qatar621351419932013
Taiwan531113719542017
Turkmenistan51042919972012
India42117520042024
Jordan40403320172021
Lebanon41214420042010
Nepal440011120032025
Oman400411220032022
Saudi Arabia400411320012021
Sri Lanka41307620002002
Syria42113120092023
Afghanistan31203120172022
Bangladesh32107020012026
Uzbekistan30031820132023
Australia20020520212022
Guam220020019962000
Kuwait21012320092010
Macau220013120112011
Maldives21014320042004
Mongolia22005020012001
Palestine21013320142023
Tajikistan20020819971997
Albania10010520032003
Bahrain11005320072007
Bosnia and Herzegovina10010419971997
Estonia11001019951995
Iran10010220192019
Jamaica11003020072007
Kazakhstan11002120062006
Kyrgyzstan10011220242024
Pakistan11004220262026
Russia10010320242024
Timor-Leste11007020262026
Yemen11002020192019
Zimbabwe10010619971997