Skip to content

National team

Yugoslavia

483 matches · 223 won · 98 drawn · 162 lost
Yugoslavia against each opponent
OpponentPWDLGFGAFirstLast
Romania3816517635919221983
Czechoslovakia308418489119201991
Hungary275913365219271984
Bulgaria261646543619261985
France251078393819261989
Germany247314294419391990
Poland19946463919221990
Austria18846393819241991
Greece181422531719301989
Italy17458212419251988
Spain16547141619321990
Brazil15267223219301991
England14455202319391989
Russia14131092619601987
Norway13922291619491989
Belgium11524171519371989
Sweden10523181419501991
Switzerland9522241219331988
Turkey9531231319281991
Luxembourg871022319641985
Scotland8152111619551989
Denmark7502161119501991
Israel760118519491966
Northern Ireland751112319751991
Wales7430181019531988
Argentina622210919301990
German DR632111819621985
Netherlands62137919671992
Albania541013419461967
Portugal5203121019281984
Cyprus440014119791989
Egypt430111519201960
Finland421118719501989
Mexico430110619501977
Tunisia430118319601976
Uruguay420261519241980
Colombia33007019621990
Indonesia330014419561961
Bolivia21105119301972
China21105119561985
Faroe Islands22009019911991
Iran21103119781985
Morocco22008219601961
Paraguay21105419581972
Republic of Ireland21014319551988
South Korea22008219611961
Algeria11002119761976
Andalusia10100019901990
Chile10010119621962
DR Congo11009019741974
Ethiopia11005219621962
Honduras11001019821982
Hong Kong11002119611961
India11003019561956
Peru11002119721972
Saarland11005119541954
United Arab Emirates11004119901990
Venezuela110010019721972