Skip to content

NBA 2012-13

Atlanta Hawks

Lost in the first round

Won
44
Lost
38
Pct
.537
Finish
14th of 30
SRS
-0.08

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Josh SmithPF767635.317.58.44.2.465.303.517
Al HorfordC747437.217.410.23.2.543.500.644
Jeff TeaguePG807832.914.62.37.2.451.359.881
Kyle KorverSF746030.510.94.02.0.461.457.859
Devin HarrisSG583424.59.92.03.4.438.335.727
Lou WilliamsSG39928.714.12.13.6.422.367.868
Ivan JohnsonPF69515.06.63.90.7.520.077.618
John JenkinsSG61214.86.11.50.9.446.384.843
Zaza PachuliaC521521.85.96.51.5.473.000.757
DeShawn StevensonSG563120.75.12.20.9.374.364.522
Anthony TolliverSF621115.54.12.50.5.380.338.863
Mike ScottPF4019.44.62.80.3.476.000.768
Anthony MorrowSG24112.55.21.10.4.423.395.889
Johan PetroC31811.43.53.60.5.436.250.917
Shelvin MackPG20113.45.21.22.2.488.400.571
Dahntay JonesSF28413.63.11.10.7.390.250.677
Jannero PargoPG7016.15.01.02.7.342.3501.000
Jeremy TylerC105.00.03.00.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Josh SmithPF6633.217.07.53.5.433—.528
Al HorfordC6636.316.78.83.0.494—.667
Jeff TeaguePG6635.513.32.85.0.333—.821
Devin HarrisSG6637.511.32.83.7.365—.680
Kyle KorverSF6229.510.23.30.7.388—.917
Ivan JohnsonPF6018.06.03.30.5.462—.667
Johan PetroC6416.84.83.70.7.519—.500
Anthony TolliverSF6011.34.01.50.2.571—.333
Mike ScottPF405.03.31.80.3.500—.750
Shelvin MackPG405.52.51.81.8.444——
DeShawn StevensonSG4011.32.32.50.3.600——
Dahntay JonesSF503.80.80.20.0.250—1.000
John JenkinsSG406.00.00.50.8.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.