Skip to content

NBA 2008-09

New Jersey Nets

Missed the playoffs

Won
34
Lost
48
Pct
.415
Finish
20th of 30
SRS
-2.31

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Vince CarterSG808036.820.85.14.7.437.385.817
Devin HarrisPG696936.121.33.36.9.438.291.820
Brook LopezC827530.513.08.11.0.531.000.793
Keyon DoolingPG771826.99.72.03.5.436.421.825
Jarvis HayesSF74124.88.73.60.7.445.385.692
Bobby SimmonsSF714424.47.83.91.3.449.447.741
Yi JianlianPF615223.38.65.31.0.382.343.772
Ryan AndersonPF663019.97.44.70.8.393.365.845
Josh BooneC62716.04.24.20.5.528—.376
Chris Douglas-RobertsSG44313.34.91.11.2.460.250.823
Trenton HassellSF533120.63.72.81.0.450.250.800
Sean WilliamsPF33011.12.42.40.4.417—.625
Eduardo NájeraPF27011.82.92.50.7.446.200.364
Maurice AgerSG2004.81.70.50.1.349.000.500
Stromile SwiftPF6010.73.82.20.2.600—.455

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.