Skip to content

NBA 1993-94

Chicago Bulls

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
6th of 27
SRS
2.87

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Scottie PippenSF727238.322.08.75.6.491.320.660
B.J. ArmstrongPG828233.814.82.13.9.476.444.855
Horace GrantPF706936.715.111.03.4.524.000.596
Toni KukočSF75824.110.94.03.4.431.271.743
Steve KerrPG82024.88.61.62.6.497.419.856
Pete MyersSG828124.87.92.23.0.455.276.701
Bill WenningtonC76018.07.14.60.9.488.000.818
Scott WilliamsC381116.87.64.81.0.483.200.612
Bill CartwrightC424118.65.63.61.4.513—.684
Luc LongleyC271719.07.65.12.3.483—.756
Corie BlountPF67810.33.02.90.8.437—.613
Stacey KingC311517.35.54.31.3.398.000.679
Jo Jo EnglishSG36011.63.61.31.1.434.471.476
Will PerdueC4369.22.72.90.8.420.000.719
John PaxsonPG27012.72.60.71.2.441.409.500
Dave JohnsonSG1707.02.80.90.2.315.000.619

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Scottie PippenSF101038.422.88.34.6.434—.885
Horace GrantPF101039.316.27.42.6.542—.738
B.J. ArmstrongPG101036.015.32.42.5.519—.818
Toni KukočSF10019.49.34.03.6.448—.735
Pete MyersSG101023.57.01.92.8.518—.571
Luc LongleyC10217.06.34.51.8.500—.722
Scott WilliamsC10015.16.33.90.7.421—.714
Bill CartwrightC9821.04.64.91.2.326—.813
Steve KerrPG10018.63.51.41.0.361—1.000
Jo Jo EnglishSG708.32.00.40.3.417—.500
Bill WenningtonC706.71.11.00.6.500—.667
John PaxsonPG906.40.70.10.6.429——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.