Skip to content

NBA 2012-13

Detroit Pistons

Missed the playoffs

Won
29
Lost
53
Pct
.354
Finish
23rd of 30
SRS
-4.33

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Greg MonroeC818133.216.09.63.5.486.000.689
Brandon KnightPG757531.513.33.34.0.407.367.733
Rodney StuckeySG762428.611.52.83.6.406.302.783
Kyle SinglerSF827428.08.84.00.9.428.350.806
Will BynumPG65018.89.81.53.6.469.316.809
Tayshaun PrinceSF454532.411.74.62.5.444.434.796
Jason MaxiellPF727124.86.95.70.8.446—.621
Andre DrummondC601020.77.97.60.5.608.500.371
Charlie VillanuevaPF69015.86.83.50.8.377.347.551
Jonas JerebkoPF49218.27.73.80.9.449.301.773
José CalderónPG282831.711.62.56.6.527.520.893
Khris MiddletonSG27017.66.11.91.0.440.311.844
Austin DayeSF24014.55.12.60.9.443.525.833
Kim EnglishSG4109.92.90.90.6.375.280.724
Corey MaggetteSF18014.35.31.41.1.355.238.750
Viacheslav KravtsovC2509.03.11.80.4.717—.297

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.