Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Indiana Pacers

Lost in the first round

Won
41
Lost
41
Pct
.500
Finish
13th of 23
SRS
-0.17

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chuck PersonSF827836.018.88.33.6.468.355.747
John LongSG806828.315.22.73.2.419.284.890
Wayman TisdalePF811526.714.55.91.4.513.000.709
Herb WilliamsPF746734.114.97.32.4.480.000.740
Steve StipanovichC818134.113.28.32.2.503.250.837
Vern FlemingPG828231.112.04.15.8.509.200.788
Clint RichardsonSG781417.96.41.83.1.467.353.797
Kyle MacyPG76016.44.91.52.6.481.304.829
Ron AndersonSF63011.45.82.40.9.473.000.787
Walker RussellPG48010.63.31.12.7.388.125.730
Stuart GrayC5518.32.02.30.5.406—.718
Greg DreilingC2405.31.81.80.3.432—.833
Michael BrooksSF10014.83.32.81.1.351—.700
Clark KelloggPF4415.05.02.81.5.364.500.750
Pete VerhoevenPF508.82.01.40.4.357——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chuck PersonSF4439.827.08.35.0.514—.769
Steve StipanovichC4437.313.87.50.8.553—.684
Wayman TisdalePF4027.012.84.02.3.613—.565
Vern FlemingPG4435.312.36.56.0.361—.767
Herb WilliamsPF4433.511.85.01.8.588—.538
John LongSG4427.311.01.52.3.308—.846
Clint RichardsonSG4018.34.02.52.0.583—.500
Kyle MacyPG4012.31.00.81.3.333—.000
Ron AndersonSF406.01.00.80.0.500——
Stuart GrayC304.70.72.30.0.000—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.