Skip to content

NBA 1988-89

Indiana Pacers

Missed the playoffs

Won
28
Lost
54
Pct
.341
Finish
19th of 25
SRS
-3.00

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chuck PersonSF807937.621.66.53.6.489.307.792
Reggie MillerSG747034.316.03.93.1.479.402.844
Vern FlemingPG766933.614.34.16.5.515.130.799
Rik SmitsC827124.911.76.10.9.517.000.722
Wayman TisdalePF48527.616.06.51.6.505.000.792
Herb WilliamsC464634.112.68.61.9.450.000.714
Scott SkilesPG801319.66.81.94.9.448.267.903
Detlef SchrempfPF321231.414.87.22.9.514.263.772
LaSalle ThompsonC332931.912.59.91.1.538—.806
John LongSG44117.47.31.51.5.401.400.937
Stuart GrayC72010.92.63.40.4.471.000.688
Randy WittmanSF331121.35.21.62.4.473.500.632
Anthony FrederickSF4606.83.31.10.4.504.400.706
Greg DreilingC5347.52.41.70.3.558—.672
Everette StephensPG3506.01.90.71.1.319.200.773
Richard MortonPG205.53.00.00.5.750——
Sedric ToneyPG204.51.01.00.0.200.000.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.