Skip to content

NBA 1991-92

Indiana Pacers

Lost in the first round

Won
40
Lost
42
Pct
.488
Finish
15th of 27
SRS
1.85

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Reggie MillerSG828238.020.73.93.8.501.378.858
Chuck PersonSF818136.118.55.34.7.480.373.675
Detlef SchrempfPF80432.617.39.63.9.536.324.828
Micheal WilliamsPG797634.815.03.68.2.490.242.871
Rik SmitsC745523.913.85.61.6.510.000.788
Vern FlemingPG82621.28.92.53.2.482.222.737
Dale DavisPF642320.36.26.40.5.552.000.572
LaSalle ThompsonC804916.24.94.81.3.468.000.817
George McCloudSF51517.56.62.62.3.409.340.781
Kenny WilliamsSF6069.44.22.10.7.518.000.605
Sean GreenSG3507.34.01.20.6.392.200.536
Greg DreilingC60238.51.91.60.4.4941.000.750
Mike SandersSF1008.12.70.81.1.500—.833
Randy WittmanSG2404.80.70.40.5.421—.500
Jerome LanePF3010.02.06.01.3.600—.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Reggie MillerSG3343.327.02.34.7.581—.800
Detlef SchrempfPF3040.021.013.02.3.383—.893
Chuck PersonSF3339.317.03.02.3.404—.667
Micheal WilliamsPG3335.316.72.78.0.419—.733
George McCloudSF2226.511.51.03.0.500—.727
Vern FlemingPG3017.07.00.72.0.556—.333
LaSalle ThompsonC3321.05.34.31.3.636—1.000
Rik SmitsC319.33.32.00.0.364—1.000
Dale DavisPF3023.02.76.30.7.400——
Greg DreilingC103.00.00.00.0———
Kenny WilliamsSF101.00.00.00.0———
Sean GreenSG103.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.