Skip to content

NBA 1990-91

Orlando Magic

Missed the playoffs

Won
31
Lost
51
Pct
.378
Finish
18th of 27
SRS
-3.79

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Scott SkilesPG796634.417.23.48.4.445.408.902
Dennis ScottSG827328.515.72.91.6.425.374.750
Otis SmithSF753925.113.95.22.3.451.196.734
Jerry ReynoldsSG80923.012.93.72.5.434.294.802
Nick AndersonSG704228.214.15.51.5.467.293.668
Terry CatledgePF513828.614.67.01.1.462.000.624
Jeff TurnerPF714323.78.65.11.4.487.400.759
Sam VincentPG491719.98.32.24.0.431.158.825
Greg KiteC828227.14.87.20.7.491—.512
Michael AnsleySF67113.15.73.80.4.548—.717
Mark AcresC68019.34.25.30.4.509.333.653
Morlon WileyPG34010.33.30.52.1.417.500.680
Howard WrightPF8017.05.44.60.4.366—.619
Mark McNamaraC206.50.02.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.