Skip to content

NBA 1994-95

San Antonio Spurs

Lost in the conference finals

Won
62
Lost
20
Pct
.756
Finish
1st of 27
SRS
5.90

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
David RobinsonC818138.027.610.82.9.530.300.774
Sean ElliottSF818135.318.13.52.5.468.408.807
Avery JohnsonPG828236.713.42.58.2.519.136.685
Vinny Del NegroSG757131.512.52.63.0.486.407.790
Chuck PersonSF81125.110.83.21.3.423.387.647
J.R. ReidPF813719.37.04.90.7.508.500.687
Terry CummingsPF762016.86.85.00.8.483—.585
Dennis RodmanPF492632.07.116.82.0.571.000.676
Doc RiversPG60015.75.01.72.6.360.344.732
Willie AndersonSG381114.64.91.41.4.469.158.732
Jack HaleyPF3103.82.40.90.1.426.000.656
Moses MaloneC1708.82.92.70.4.371.500.688
Chris WhitneyPG2507.21.70.51.1.298.1581.000
Julius NwosuC2303.71.31.00.1.321—.765
Howard EisleyPG1503.70.50.41.2.176.200—
Corey CrowderSF704.10.90.40.1.200.000.333

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
David RobinsonC151541.525.312.13.1.446—.812
Sean ElliottSF151538.317.34.82.7.435—.776
Avery JohnsonPG151538.314.52.18.3.517—.621
Vinny Del NegroSG151525.58.72.12.5.432—.833
Dennis RodmanPF141232.88.914.81.3.542—.571
Doc RiversPG15021.27.81.91.6.389—.839
J.R. ReidPF15113.96.12.80.6.492—.846
Chuck PersonSF15017.25.01.80.5.351—.727
Terry CummingsPF1529.03.92.10.3.375—.733
Willie AndersonSG1108.81.81.10.9.450—.667
Jack HaleyPF403.30.81.50.0.143—.500
Julius NwosuC203.50.01.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.