Skip to content

NBA 1999-00

Utah Jazz

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
4th of 29
SRS
4.52

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Karl MalonePF828235.925.59.53.7.509.250.797
Bryon RussellSF827035.414.15.21.9.446.396.750
John StocktonPG828229.712.12.68.6.501.355.860
Jeff HornacekSG777727.712.42.42.6.492.478.950
Howard EisleyPG82525.68.62.14.2.418.368.824
Olden PolyniceC827922.25.35.50.5.510.500.311
Greg OstertagC81319.84.56.00.2.464.000.636
Armen GilliamPF50015.66.74.20.8.436.000.779
Jacque VaughnPG78011.33.70.81.6.416.412.750
Quincy LewisSG74012.13.81.50.5.372.365.731
Adam KeefeC6239.72.22.20.5.408.000.806
Scott PadgettPF4799.22.61.90.5.314.295.704
Pete ChilcuttPF2608.61.81.70.4.355.1001.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Karl MalonePF101038.627.28.93.1.520—.810
Bryon RussellSF101037.114.05.22.1.421—.756
Jeff HornacekSG101029.711.53.03.3.422—.833
John StocktonPG101035.011.23.010.3.461—.767
Olden PolyniceC101026.05.96.60.5.538—.500
Howard EisleyPG10020.05.11.81.9.309—.889
Armen GilliamPF10013.23.52.90.4.326—.385
Greg OstertagC8021.53.85.60.3.526—.455
Jacque VaughnPG709.64.01.71.6.357—.875
Quincy LewisSG8013.33.31.90.3.370—.800
Scott PadgettPF807.41.92.10.6.375——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.