Skip to content

NBA 1984-85

Detroit Pistons

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
46
Lost
36
Pct
.561
Finish
7th of 23
SRS
2.73

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Isiah ThomasPG818138.121.24.513.9.458.257.809
Bill LaimbeerC828235.317.512.41.9.506.222.797
Vinnie JohnsonSG821625.512.83.14.0.454.185.769
Kelly TripuckaSF554330.519.14.02.5.477.400.885
John LongSG665527.614.72.92.0.487.333.862
Terry TylerSF825324.411.65.20.8.494.000.716
Dan RoundfieldPF564326.610.98.11.8.467.000.781
Earl CuretonC81120.36.15.21.0.484.000.569
Kent BensonC723519.56.64.51.3.506.000.809
Tony CampbellSF56011.25.61.60.4.496.000.800
Brook SteppeSG5409.04.71.10.7.466.000.837
Major JonesPF4708.92.72.70.3.552—.647
David ThirdkillSF10111.52.90.80.1.522.000.455
Lorenzo RomarPG507.01.80.02.0.250.0001.000
Sidney LowePG605.20.70.21.3.286——
Terry TeagleSG202.51.00.00.0.500——
Dale WilkinsonPF203.50.00.50.0.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Isiah ThomasPG9939.424.35.211.2.500—.758
Kelly TripuckaSF9932.014.84.33.2.415—.875
Bill LaimbeerC9936.114.710.71.7.449—.706
Vinnie JohnsonSG9026.114.23.03.2.515—.786
Terry TylerSF9019.913.34.40.3.490—.815
John LongSG9928.312.41.91.4.457—1.000
Dan RoundfieldPF9823.99.16.71.7.485—.941
Kent BensonC9115.87.04.00.4.543—.867
Earl CuretonC9014.84.14.60.4.471—.556
Brook SteppeSG405.02.00.80.5.286—.667
Major JonesPF104.02.00.00.01.000——
Tony CampbellSF204.51.01.00.5.333——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.