Skip to content

NBA 2011-12

Orlando Magic

Lost in the first round

Won
37
Lost
29
Pct
.561
Finish
12th of 30
SRS
0.46

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dwight HowardC545438.320.614.51.9.573.000.491
Ryan AndersonPF616132.216.17.70.9.439.393.877
JJ RedickSG652227.211.62.32.5.425.418.911
Jameer NelsonPG575729.911.93.25.7.427.377.807
Jason RichardsonSG545429.511.63.62.0.408.368.594
Hedo TürkoğluSF535331.210.93.84.4.415.353.705
Glen DavisPF611323.49.35.40.8.421.143.683
Chris DuhonPG63919.53.81.62.4.419.420.810
Quentin RichardsonSF48318.04.52.60.8.376.347.833
Von WaferSG33114.25.91.40.9.452.359.704
Earl ClarkPF45112.42.72.80.4.367—.724
Daniel OrtonPF16211.72.82.40.3.567.000.440
Ish SmithPG2008.62.31.31.6.373.250.750
DeAndre LigginsSF1706.81.90.90.3.480.000.474
Justin HarperPF1406.01.40.90.1.290.154.000
Larry HughesPG9012.71.30.60.8.227.143.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Glen DavisPF5538.019.09.20.8.438—.773
Jameer NelsonPG5536.415.63.86.6.392—.750
Jason RichardsonSG5529.611.43.81.0.396—.417
JJ RedickSG5024.610.81.03.2.432—.857
Ryan AndersonPF5534.49.64.60.8.341—.857
Hedo TürkoğluSF5532.48.42.82.4.366—.636
Earl ClarkPF5017.64.06.60.2.444—.571
Quentin RichardsonSF5014.82.44.40.4.333——
Von WaferSG106.06.01.00.0.600——
Daniel OrtonPF402.31.00.50.0——1.000
Chris DuhonPG5012.20.61.41.8.200—.000
Ish SmithPG105.00.01.00.0———
Justin HarperPF105.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.